Articles

Home

U.P. HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/SCORES


2021 UPPER PENINSULA FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/SCORES

Thursday, August 26

(at) Marquette 49, Alpena 14
(at) Iron Mountain 14, Negaunee 12
Carney-Nadeau at Norway, Carney forfeits
Lake Linden-Hubbell 42, (at) Gogebic 8
 
Friday, August 27

Gladstone 26, (at) Calumet 20 (OT)
(at) North Central 46, Stephenson 0
(at) Kingsford 45, Green Bay East, Wis. 6
(at) Ishpeming 22, Manistique 6
Bark River-Harris 28, (at) Gwinn 6
(at) Westwood 52, Houghton 8
L’Anse 28, (at) Hancock 12
Ontonagon 54, (at) Rapid River 28
Sault Ste. Marie 37, (at) St. Ignace 0
(at) Newberry 36, Brimley 0
(at) Munising 28, Cedarville 0
Gaylord St. Mary at Pickford
Ironwood 42, (at) Engadine 36
(at) Forest Park 44, North Dickinson 8
 
Saturday, August 28
Escanaba 42, (at) Antigo, Wis. 28
Menominee 38, (at) Kewaunee, Wis. 27
(at) Rudyard 52, Superior Central 0

Thursday, September 2
Bark River-Harris 53, (at) West Iron County 6
(at) Manistique 24, Gwinn 16
Westwood 28, (at) Iron Mountain 0
(at) Negaunee 35, Calumet 21
(at) Houghton 34, L'Anse 7
(at) Traverse City Central 60, Marquette 28
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 42, Tawas 0
Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park
(at) Hancock 20, Ishpeming 12
(at) Superior Central 34, Engadine 30
Newberry 49, (at) Gogebic 14
(at) Stephenson 46, North Dickinson 6
Rudyard 63, (at) Cedarville 6

Friday, September 3
(at) Kingsford 21, Gladstone 6
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 60, Rapid River 6
(at) Petoskey 44, Escanaba 27
(at) Menominee 25, Marinette, Wis. 16
Frankfort 39, (at) St. Ignace 28
(at) Rogers City 42, Brimley 0
(at) Ontonagon 50, Ironwood 22
(at) Pickford 40, Pickford 36

Thursday, September 9
Rapid River at Stephenson CANCELLED
 
Friday, September 10
Menominee 35, (at) Gladstone 34
Manistique at West Iron County CANCLLED
(at) Kingsford 45, Shawano, Wis. 18
(at) North Central 71, Carney-Nadeau 7
Marquette 50, (at) Escanaba 21
Calumet 28, (at) Westwood 14
(at) L’Anse 28, Gwinn 0
Negaunee 47, (at) Hancock 0
Kingsley26, ( at) Sault Ste. Marie 14
Engadine at Munising, CANCELLED
Newberry at Cedarville
North Dickinson at Rudyard, CANCELLED
(at) Forest Park 62, Ontonagon 60 (2 OT)
Pickford at Brimley CANCELLED
 
Saturday, September 11
Bark River-Harris 40, (at) Kalkaska 20
(at) Houghton 21, Iron Mountain 14
(at) Superior Central 46, Gogebic 14
Norway 30, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 8
Port Wing South Shore, Wis. at Ironwood, CANCELLED

Thursday, September 16
Munising 30, (at) Newberry 12
 
Friday, September 17
Gladstone 30, (at) Escanaba 15
(at) Marquette 55, Kingsford 34
Negaunee 55, (at) Manistique 8
(at) Rapid River 55, Carney-Nadeau 6
Forest Park 50, (at) Stephenson 14
(at) Freedom, Wis. 28, Menominee 7
Hancock 46, (at) Gwinn 0
Iron Mountain 42, (at) L’Anse 0
Westwood 42, (at) Ishpeming 0
West Iron County at Calumet. CANCELLED
East Jordan 8, (at) St. Ignace 0
Sault Ste. Marie 49, (at) Cheboygan 21
Norway 40, (at) Ironwood 0
Ontonagon 54, (at) North Dickinson 14
Pickford 44, (at) Engadine 6
Rudyard 62, (at) Brimley 6 
 
Saturday, September 18

(at) North Central 65 Lake Linden-Hubbell 0
Houghton 21, (at) Bark River-Harris 20
Cedarville 42, (at) Superior Central 28
Rogers City 32, (at) Gogebic 0

Friday, September 24
Marquette 43, (at) Gladstone 12
Iron Mountain 28, (at) Bark River-Harris 22
(at) Westwood 54, Manistique 0
(at) North Central 72, Rapid River 0
Denmark, Wis. 41, (at) Menominee 7
Kingsford 44, (at) Escanaba 7
Calumet 42, (at) Gwinn 0
Hancock 20, (at) Houghton 17
(at) Negaunee 43, Ishpeming 0
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 14, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 6
Ironwood 34, (at) Washburn, Wis.14
(at) Breckenridge 26, St. Ignace 16
Brimley at Engadine, CANCELLED
Carney-Nadeau at Ontonagon, CANCELLED
Forest Park 30, (at) Norway 28
Ironwood at Cedarville, CANCELLED
Lake Linden-Hubbell 42, (at) North Dickinson 12
Newberry 34, (at) Rudyard 28
Superior Central at Pickford, CANCELLED

Saturday, September 25
Stephenson 72, (at) Gogebic 0
Suttons Bay 46, (at) Munising 0
L’Anse 50, (at) West Iron County 0

Friday, October 1
Gladstone 34, (at) Elk Rapids 0
Luxemburg-Casco, Wis. 35, (at) Kingsford 6
(at) Bark River-Harris 36, Manistique 16
(at) Menominee 46, Escanaba 20
(at) Marquette 40, Clare 39
Gwinn at Ishpeming, CANCELLED
(at) Calumet 21, Iron Mountain 6
Negaunee 42, (at) L’Anse 0
Westwood 36, (at) Hancock 6
West Iron County at Houghton, CANCELLED
(at) Grayling 36, Sault Ste. Marie 32
Cedarville at Brimley CANCELLED
North Central 72, (at) North Dickinson 0
(at) Ontonagon 28, Norway 20
(at) Forest Park 69, Rapid River 32
(at) Munising 28, Rudyard 16
(at) Newberry 58, Superior Central 0

Saturday, October 2
Gogebic 50, (at) Carney-Nadeau 22
Bear Lake 40, (at) Engadine 30
Pickford 50, (at) Ironwood 0
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 34, Stephenson 30

Thursday, October 7
Stephenson 36, (at) Norway 28 (OT)

Friday, October 8

(at) Negaunee 31, Gladstone 30
Menominee 34, (at) Marquette 13
Kewaunee, Wis. 39, Escanaba 21
(at) Iron Mountain 28, Hancock 18
St. Ignace 27, (at) Manistique 8
(at) North Central 71, Ontonagon 6
(at) Wrightstown, Wis. 35, Kingsford 0
(at) Westwood 38, L'Anse 6
West Iron County at Ishpeming, CANCELLED
Traverse City St. Francis 48, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 28
(at) Ironwood 38, Brimley 30
(at) Rudyard 49, Engadine 12
Gaylord St. Mary 30, (at) Cedarville 12
Gogebic at Forest Park, CANCELLED
North Dickinson 36, (at) Rapid River 26
(at) Bark River-Harris 36, Gwinn 6
Pickford 34, (at) Newberry 28

Saturday, October 9
Lake Linden-Hubbell 52, (at) Carney-Nadeau 14
Calumet 31,, (at) Houghton 7
Munising 52, (at) Superior Central 0

Thursday, October 14
Norway 76, (at) Rapid River 18

Friday, October 15
(at) L'Anse 28, Manistique 6
(at) Iron Mountain 49, Ishpeming 14
Stephenson 36, (at) Ontonagon 16
Alpena 26, (at) Escanaba 20 (OT)
(at) Little Chute, Wis. 15, Menominee 6
(at) Marquette 28, Traverse City West 17
(at) Calumet 30, Hancock 0
(at) Negaunee 26 Houghton 6
Gwinn at West Iron County, CANCELLED
(at) Kingsford 35, Petoskey 21
Westwood 50, (at) Bark River-Harris 8
Sault Ste. Marie 22, (at) Benzie Central 0
(at) North Dickinson 50, Carney-Nadeau 26
(at) Pickford 44, Cedarville 6
Ironwood at Munising, CANCELLED
Newberry 59, (at) Engadine 14
North Central at Gogebic, CANCELLED
Rudyard 27, (at) Gaylord St. Mary 0
 
Saturday, October 16
(at) Gladstone 14, Gaylord 0
Brimley at Superior Central,CANCELLED
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 36, Forest Park 6

Thursday, October 21
Bark River-Harris 26, (at) Ishpeming 0
 
Friday, October 22
North Central 42, (at) Forest Park 0
Sault Ste. Marie 15 (at) Gladstone 14
(at) Iron Mountain 40, Manistique 14
Kingsford 34, (at) Menominee 27
Marquette 17, (at) Petoskey 14
Houghton 33, (at) Gwinn 0
(at) Calumet 53, L'Anse 32
(at) Westwood 32, Negaunee 14
West Iron County at Hancock, CANCELLED
(at) Stephenson 55, Carney-Nadeau 0
Engadine at Cedarville, CANCELLED
(at) Cedarville 30, Farwell 6
(at) Ironwood 46, Gogebic 20
Lake Linden-Hubbell 54, (at) Ontonagon 34
Munising 52, (at) Brimley 30
(at) Norway 38, North Dickinson 0
Newberry 44, (at) Rogers City 36
(at) Harbor Springs 32, St. Ignace 14
Rudyard 20, (at) Pickford 14 (OT)
(at) Rapid River 56, Superior Central 54

Saturday, October 23
Escanaba vs. Hastings (at Gaylord) 
END OF REGULAR SEASON